Is Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malted Toasted Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Mixed Nuts (hazelnut Halves, Flaked Almonds), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (milk). Contains Wheat, Barley, Oat, Hazelnut, Almonds, Milk.
Check Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


