Is Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malted Toasted Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Mixed Nuts (hazelnut Halves, Flaked Almonds), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (milk). Contains Wheat, Barley, Oat, Hazelnut, Almonds, Milk.
Check Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


