Is Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
- malted toasted wholegrain wheat flakes
- wheat
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oat
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malted Toasted Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Mixed Nuts (hazelnut Halves, Flaked Almonds), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (milk). Contains Wheat, Barley, Oat, Hazelnut, Almonds, Milk.
Check Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


