Is Crucials Garlic & Herb Dip, Dressing, Sauce, Mayo 500ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yoghurt Powder (milk), Yoghurt Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Mustard, Acid: Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Whole Egg Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta),.

Check Crucials Garlic & Herb Dip, Dressing, Sauce, Mayo 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crucials Garlic & Herb Dip, Dressing, Sauce, Mayo 500ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGarnishing