Is Crucials Garlic & Herb Dip, Dressing, Sauce, Mayo 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yoghurt Powder (milk), Yoghurt Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Mustard, Acid: Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Whole Egg Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta),.
Check Crucials Garlic & Herb Dip, Dressing, Sauce, Mayo 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Garlic & Herb Dip, Dressing, Sauce, Mayo 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crucials Garlic & Herb Dip, Dressing, Sauce, Mayo 500ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


