Is Crucials Salad Cream 500ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • whole egg powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Modified Starch, Acid: Acetic Acid, Stabilisers (Guar Gum), Mustard, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Lutein), Antioxidant (Calcium disodium EDTA)

Check Crucials Salad Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crucials Salad Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping