Is Crucials Salad Cream Sauce, Dip, Dressing 1 Litre Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Lutein), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)

Check Crucials Salad Cream Sauce, Dip, Dressing 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crucials Salad Cream Sauce, Dip, Dressing 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping