Is Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, cool mint flavor with a mild tang complements salads, grilled meats, wraps and vegetable platters. Smooth, pourable consistency works as a dressing, dip or sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its refreshing mintiness and versatility, while some note a thinner texture in warm conditions and convenient 500ml packaging for many households.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, cool mint flavor with a mild tang complements salads, grilled meats, wraps and vegetable platters. Smooth, pourable consistency works as a dressing, dip or sauce. Reviewers commonly praise its refreshing mintiness and versatility, while some note a thinner texture in warm conditions and convenient 500ml packaging for many households.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yoghurt Powder ( Milk ) (1%) (Yoghurt Powder, Acid: Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Salt, Whole Egg Powder, Acid: Acetic Acid, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Mint, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid: Citric Acid, Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crucials Yogurt & Mint Sauce 500Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


