Is CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, CRUMBLED FETA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), POTATO STARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, CRUMBLED FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, CRUMBLED FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingGarnishing


