This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Crumbled Feta Cheese Reduced Fat Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch (anti-caking). Contains Milk.

Check Crumbled Feta Cheese Reduced Fat Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Crumbled Feta Cheese Reduced Fat Original | Spoonful