No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese | Spoonful