No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese | Spoonful