Is Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat's milk

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crumbled Goat's Milk Féta Cheese is available at 6 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingCookingSandwich