Is Crumbly Oaties Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OATS (42%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring.
Check Crumbly Oaties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crumbly Oaties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


