Is Nairn's Gluten Free Oaties 160g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free wholegrain oats

gluten-free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nairns gluten free oaties 160g are delicious, wholegrain oat biscuits that make for a perfect snack. Made with gluten free wholegrain oats, these biscuits are not only tasty but also suitable for those following a gluten free diet. They are especially enjoyable when paired with a cup of tea or coffee, and many people love to dunk them in their hot beverages. These biscuits have gained popularity among consumers who appreciate their delightful flavor and consider them to be the best ginger biscuit ever. Overall, Nairns gluten free oaties 160g are highly recommended as an excellent, gluten free snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Wholegrain Oats (69%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Lyles Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt

Check Nairn's Gluten Free Oaties 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Gluten Free Oaties 160g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking