Is Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Oats & Stem Ginger Oat Free?

Description
Nairns gluten-free biscuit breaks oats stem ginger are widely praised for their pleasant texture, not being overly sweet, and having a strong ginger flavor. These biscuits are made with oats and are suitable for those following a gluten-free diet. They offer a delightful combination of texture and flavor, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not oat free
- not suitable if you react to avenin - a protein in oats
- gluten free wholegrain oats
not suitable if you react to avenin - a protein in oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairns gluten-free biscuit breaks oats stem ginger are widely praised for their pleasant texture, not being overly sweet, and having a strong ginger flavor. These biscuits are made with oats and are suitable for those following a gluten-free diet. They offer a delightful combination of texture and flavor, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (66%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Stem Ginger (8.3%) (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Tapioca Starch, Ground Ginger, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Lyles Golden Syrup, Sea Salt .
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Oats & Stem Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Oats & Stem Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
nice biscuits
These are lovely gluten-free biscuits, but I only buy them when on offer
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Biscuit Breaks Oats & Stem Ginger is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


