Is CRUNCH BAR, MIXED NUTS & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy oil
dairy oil
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), ALMOND,S COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, DAIRY OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CASHEWS, MALTITOL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check CRUNCH BAR, MIXED NUTS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH BAR, MIXED NUTS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


