Is CRUNCH BERRIES FLAVORED TREATS WITH RICE CEREAL BARS CRISPS, CRUNCH BERRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COLORED AND FLAVORED CEREAL CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, REDUCED IRON, YELLOW 5, NIACINAMIDE*, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), CORN SYRUP, COLORED RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, INULIN, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VANILLA.
Check CRUNCH BERRIES FLAVORED TREATS WITH RICE CEREAL BARS CRISPS, CRUNCH BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH BERRIES FLAVORED TREATS WITH RICE CEREAL BARS CRISPS, CRUNCH BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
RICE CRISPS TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE CRISPS
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Bar


