Is CRUNCH BERRIES SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRUNCH BERRIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vivid, sweet berry flavor and crunch characterize this colorful breakfast cereal, used commonly with milk or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers frequently note nostalgic appeal, long-lasting crunch that softens over time, and divisive sweetness—praised by children for taste but sometimes criticized by adults for being overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Corn flour, sugar, oat flour, vegetable oil (coconut oil and/or palm oil), salt, molasses, sodium citrate, red 40, malic acid, reduced iron, natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5, niacinamide*, , blue 1, yellow 6, BHT (to preserve freshness), thiamine mononitrate* pyridoxine hydrochloride*, *, riboflavin*, *, folic *One of the B vitamins

Check CRUNCH BERRIES SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRUNCH BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCH BERRIES SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRUNCH BERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go