Is Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- carrageenan milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Less Than 2% Cocoa, Milk, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice
Check Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


