Is Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Tapioca Dextrin, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Natural Flavor
Check Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Milk Chocolate, Chocolate Frog, with Crisped Rice
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


