Is Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Tapioca Dextrin, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Natural Flavor
Check Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Milk Chocolate, Chocolate Frog, with Crisped Rice
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


