Is Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Tapioca Dextrin, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Natural Flavor
Check Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Milk Chocolate, Chocolate Frog, with Crisped Rice
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


