Is CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT BRAN, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (WHEAT AND/OR CORN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, SPICE, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND PAPRIKA), ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check CRUNCH DONUT MINIS, CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go