Is Crunch, Laffy Taffy, Trolli, SweeTARTS, Nerds, Butterfinger Candy Variety Pack, 42.3oz (120 Count) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, laffy taffy
- lactose
- contains milk, peanuts, soy
- milkfat
- mini bar milk chocolate
- milk
- less than 2% of cocoa, milk, yellow corn flour, natural flavor, annatto color, trolli
- nonfat milk
contains milk, laffy taffy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nerds (R), Treat Size Grape And Strawberry Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Laffy Taffy (R), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Butterfinger (R), Mini Bar Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Trolli (R), Sour Brite Crawlers (R), Minis Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Crunch (R), Mini Bar Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Sweetarts (R), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Yellow 5 Lake
Check Crunch, Laffy Taffy, Trolli, SweeTARTS, Nerds, Butterfinger Candy Variety Pack, 42.3oz (120 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch, Laffy Taffy, Trolli, SweeTARTS, Nerds, Butterfinger Candy Variety Pack, 42.3oz (120 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Crunch, Laffy Taffy, Trolli, SweeTARTS, Nerds, Butterfinger Candy Variety Pack, 42.3oz (120 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


