Is Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchmaster Multi Grain 5 Seed crackers are known for their ability to curb cravings and satisfy the appetite. These crackers are made with a combination of five different seeds, giving them a unique and flavorful taste. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the product is well-received based on its ability to satisfy cravings and appetite. Overall, Crunchmaster Multi Grain 5 Seed crackers are a delicious and satisfying choice for those looking for a healthy snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Olive Oil, Quinoa, Amaranth Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt). Contains Sesame, Soy.

Check Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing