Is Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Maple and Brown Sugar Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Caramel Flavour [Gum Arabic, Sugar, Natural Flavour], Butter Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Flavour {Milk}], Maple Flavour [Gum Arabic, Molasses, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Glycerine, Partially Inverted Sugar], Canola Oil), Rice Bran, Brown Rice, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream Flavour (Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Dextrose), Sea Salt. CONTAINS: milk.
Check Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


