Is Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavour
- milk
- butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Maple and Brown Sugar Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Caramel Flavour [Gum Arabic, Sugar, Natural Flavour], Butter Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Flavour {Milk}], Maple Flavour [Gum Arabic, Molasses, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Glycerine, Partially Inverted Sugar], Canola Oil), Rice Bran, Brown Rice, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream Flavour (Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Dextrose), Sea Salt. CONTAINS: milk.
Check Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


