Is Crunch Master Protein Brownie Thins - Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, dark-chocolate brownie-style wafers deliver a pronounced cocoa flavor and a crisp, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as a quick snack, coffee pairing, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often cite strong chocolate taste, convenient portioning, and a crunchy mouthfeel, while a minority mention occasional dryness or reported texture variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, dark-chocolate brownie-style wafers deliver a pronounced cocoa flavor and a crisp, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as a quick snack, coffee pairing, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often cite strong chocolate taste, convenient portioning, and a crunchy mouthfeel, while a minority mention occasional dryness or reported texture variability.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Dark Chocolate Seasoning (Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Natural High Fat Cocoa Powder, Organic Non-Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil), Black Beans, Cassava Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter Powder (Maltodextrin, Enzyme Modified Cocoa Butter), Non-GMO Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Quinoa Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia.
Check Crunch Master Protein Brownie Thins - Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Master Protein Brownie Thins - Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Crunch Master Protein Brownie Thins - Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


