Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • artificial butter flavor
  • butter

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

artificial butter flavor
butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts is a 6 oz snack that combines the delicious flavors of whole grain popcorn and peanuts. The popcorn is coated in a buttery toffee flavor, giving it a satisfyingly sweet taste. Made with 100% whole grain popcorn, this snack is a healthier option with 0 grams of trans fat per serving. Perfect for parties, picnics, and snacks, people love the taste of this popcorn. However, some customers have mentioned that the packaging can arrive crushed. Overall, Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts offers a delightful snacking experience with its irresistible taste and whole grain goodness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Butter, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Sweet Dairy Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate , Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene And Vitamin A Palmitate), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz. is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go