Is Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-and-salty flavor contrast pairs with a combination of crisp and slightly chewy textures, plus occasional firmer bites from embedded pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, during movie nights, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers often praise the overall taste and crunch but sometimes report stickiness, hard bits, or uneven coating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Butter, Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid and TBHQ (for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WALNUTS).

Check Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts is available at 3 retailers

IGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go