Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • artificial butter flavor
  • butter
  • sweet dairy whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, buttery toffee flavor with crisp, crunchy clusters and occasional chewy notes; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag during movie nights, parties, or as a casual snack. Reviews often cite satisfying texture contrast and nostalgic taste, while some mention sticky residue on hands and occasional minor packaging or freshness inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PEANUTS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [ PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go