Is Crunch Pack Sweet Apple Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate to maintain texture
calcium carbonate to maintain texture
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE WHITENESS AND CALCIUM CARBONATE TO MAINTAIN TEXTURE.
Check Crunch Pack Sweet Apple Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pack Sweet Apple Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Crunch Pack Sweet Apple Slices is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Slice


