Is Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein
- mickey cheddar crackers
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor), Mickey Cheddar Crackers (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Yeast Extract, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sugar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Whey Protein, Monocalcium Phosphate, Seasoning Blend (Paprika, Cayenne, Pepper), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Yeast, Enzymes)).
Check Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins
Sargento Balanced Breaks Ritz Crackers Cheese And Crackers
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


