Is Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- milk
- mickey cheddar crackers
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor), Mickey Cheddar Crackers (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Yeast Extract, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sugar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Whey Protein, Monocalcium Phosphate, Seasoning Blend (Paprika, Cayenne, Pepper), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Yeast, Enzymes)).
Check Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Sargentp Balanced Breaks Cheese And Crackers Wheat Thins
Sargento Balanced Breaks Ritz Crackers Cheese And Crackers
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Apples Mickey Shaped Crackers And Cheese - 4.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


