Is Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sliced Apples (Fresh Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (a Blend of Calcium and Vitamin C to Maintain Freshness and Color)), Fruit Snacks (Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry and Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean and Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor).
Check Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


