Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural butter flavor
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • powdered whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder
  • whole milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt covered raisins

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color), Yogurt Covered Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder |Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze), Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie Enriched Wheatflour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color).

Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruitySavory
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch