Is RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • milk
  • dehydrated cream cheese
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • acidophilus

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly tangy flavor with warm, rich undertones; a smooth, creamy base contrasts with crunchy, decorative fragments and varied inclusions for layered mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party offering. Reviewers frequently praise the texture contrasts and convenience, though opinions differ regarding overall sweetness and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dehydrated Cream Cheese (Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Cocoa, Skim Milk, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.

Check RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie