Is Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • butter fat
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella string cheese bites
  • whole milk powder

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurized milk
butter fat
low moisture part skim mozzarella string cheese bites

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICRO MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B-1 RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE BITES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)).

Check Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go