Is Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICRO MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B-1 RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE BITES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)).

Check Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go