Is Crunch Time Sweet Snacks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Yogurt Frosted Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (4 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares (0,375 Oz Each, 3 Count), Chocolate Caramel Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), White Cheddar Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Toffee Almonds (2,3 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check Crunch Time Sweet Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Time Sweet Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Crunch Time Sweet Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


