Is Crunch Time Sweet Snacks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar popcorn
- milk chocolate pretzels
- yogurt frosted pretzels
white cheddar popcorn
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Yogurt Frosted Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (4 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares (0,375 Oz Each, 3 Count), Chocolate Caramel Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), White Cheddar Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Toffee Almonds (2,3 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check Crunch Time Sweet Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Time Sweet Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Crunch Time Sweet Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


