Is Crunch Time Sweet Snacks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white cheddar popcorn
- chocolate caramel popcorn
- ghirardelli chocolate squares
- chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
- yogurt frosted pretzels
- +1 more
white cheddar popcorn
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Yogurt Frosted Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (4 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares (0,375 Oz Each, 3 Count), Chocolate Caramel Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), White Cheddar Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Toffee Almonds (2,3 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check Crunch Time Sweet Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Time Sweet Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Crunch Time Sweet Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


