Is Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn syrup solids, vegetable shortening [interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oil, glycerine, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening {sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate}, calcium propionate {preservative}, potassium sorbate {preservative}, fumaric acid, l-cysteine], cheese sauce mix [cheddar cheese {milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}, canola oil, whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate, milk, sodium phosphate, contains less than 2% of: salt, lactic acid, sodium alginate, sorbic acid as a preservative, milk fat, oleoresin paprika {color}, cheese culture, annatto extract {color}], maltodextrin, whey, cheese culture, shell (yellow corn treated with lime), modified corn starch, corn oil, soybean oil, less than 2% of: salt, onion, garlic, chili peppers, maltodextrin, spice, monosodium glutamate, sugar, contains less than 2% of: silicon dioxide as an anticaking agent, natural flavor, yeast extract, soybean oil, malic acid), dried

Check Crunch Wrap Supreme Cravings Kit Prepared against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking