No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (15%), VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA SOLIDS (3%), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIERS (471, 476, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), GLUCOSE SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE).

Check Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL | Spoonful