Is Cadbury Crunchie Blast 90ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (34%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Popping Candy [2.5%] (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (from Milk), Carbon Dioxide), Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red)

Check Cadbury Crunchie Blast 90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go