Is Crunchips x-cut Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • 706-441

706-441

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AKT АТОЧНИЦИ Н , бул. Ботевградско шосе OUBETHTO KO MACTO, Aane KOM EOOA, CocoMa nov razlicnih razmergih, jedilna sol, sirotka v prahu, Cebula v prahu, sir v prahu, peterili Astroza, sladkor, aroma (vsebuje mle ne izdelke), ekstrakt kvasa, barvilo: ekstrakt paprike Krompirjev čips z okusom sira in čebule. Sestavine: krompir, rastlinska olja (sončnično, oksidant ekstrakt z visoko vsebnostjo tokoferola. Pakirano v kontrolirani atmosferi. Hraniti na Rebrasti čips od krumpira s okusom sira i luka. Sastojci: krumpiri, bilja ulja (suncokretovo, Ne hraniti na toplem. Uporabno najmanj do: označeno na belem polju embalaže. ou promjenjivim udjelima), so, sirutka u prahu (od mlijeka), luk u prahu, sir u prahu, peršin, a, bojilo: ekstrakt paprik. Pakirano u kooranoj atmosferi. Čuvati na suhom. Zaštititi od Seder, arora (sadrži mijeko), ekstrat kvasca, antioksidans: mješavina tokoferola me Nabolje upotrijebiti co: označeno na paki nju. Stavlja na tržište: Alca Zagreb daa, Koledarčina 2, 10000 Zagreb, Hrvatska. Slika na pre njoj strani je simbolična. Proizvođač: Lorenz P.S.A (prije The Lorenz Bahlsen Snack-World sp.z o. a.), Sady k Romania, ul. Rolna 6, PL-62-080 Tarnowo Podgórne, Poljska. Uvoznik: ATACO d.o.o. Mostar, fala Tomislava L4, 88000 Mostar, BIH. Tel: +387 (39) 702-333. Fax: +387 (39) 706-441. mostar@ataco-bih.com. Najbolje upotrijebiti do: pogledajte bijelo polje na pakiraniu . المعلومات الغذائية ARAB davon لورنس بالزن سناك - وورلد : رقائق بطاطا مقطعة بشكل مجعد بنكهة الجبن والبصل. المحتويات: بطاطس، زيوت نباتية زهرة الشمس بذور اللفت بنسب متفاوتة) ، ملح، مسحوق مصل اللبن الحلو من الحليب) مسحوق البصل، مسحوق الجبن بقدونس، دكستروز، سكر نكهة مطابقة للطبيعية تحتوي على منتجات الحليب) مستخلص الخميرة, لون مستخلص الفلفل الأحمر الحنو مضاد الأكسدة مستخلص التوكوفيرول الغني يحتوي على آثار من الحليب المسبب لفرط الحساسية. تم التغليف في جو واق. تحفظ جافة بعيداً عن الحرارة صالحة للإستخدام عند الدهون غير المشبعة 0.64 غ / الكوليسترول 0 غ / السكر المضاف التغليف مغلقاً قبل أنظر المطبوع. 02 غ / الصوديوم: 0.54 غ إنتاج بولندا عند كون انتجت في بولندا من قبل شركة لورنس .ش.م.ب. (شركة لورنس بالزن وال، رولنا ،6، بيه إلى 080-62 - تارنوو بود جورنیه بولندا سناك وورلد ..... سابقا).

Check Crunchips x-cut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.