Is Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt & Pepper Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crisp, thin rounds deliver a light, crunchy bite with pronounced salt-and-pepper seasoning. Often eaten plain, topped with spreads or toppings, or used for dipping, they perform as a snack or appetizer base. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch and versatile pairing, while a few observe mild or uneven seasoning in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin rounds deliver a light, crunchy bite with pronounced salt-and-pepper seasoning. Often eaten plain, topped with spreads or toppings, or used for dipping, they perform as a snack or appetizer base. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch and versatile pairing, while a few observe mild or uneven seasoning in reviews.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Avocado Salt & Pepper Seasoning (Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Avocado Powder [Avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve freshness), Tocopherols (to preserve freshness)], Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, White Pepper), Avocado Oil, Avocado Powder (Avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve freshness), Tocopherols (to preserve freshness)), Spinach Powder, Dried Onion, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Natural Flavor, Millet.
Check Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


