Is Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt & Pepper Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin rounds deliver a light, crunchy bite with pronounced salt-and-pepper seasoning. Often eaten plain, topped with spreads or toppings, or used for dipping, they perform as a snack or appetizer base. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch and versatile pairing, while a few observe mild or uneven seasoning in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Avocado Salt & Pepper Seasoning (Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Avocado Powder [Avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve freshness), Tocopherols (to preserve freshness)], Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, White Pepper), Avocado Oil, Avocado Powder (Avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve freshness), Tocopherols (to preserve freshness)), Spinach Powder, Dried Onion, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Natural Flavor, Millet.

Check Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping