Is Crunchmaster Grain Free Romano, Asiago & Cheddar Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- cheese romano
- seasoning whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Seasoning Whey, Cheese Romano, Asiago, Cheddar (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid Powder, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Milk.
Check Crunchmaster Grain Free Romano, Asiago & Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Grain Free Romano, Asiago & Cheddar Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


